EXPERIENCE BIZ 417's THINK SUMMIT 02.04.22

.

ts logo png

Speaker Lineup

Check out this year's incredible line-up of speakers. 
You can expect them to bring power-packed presentations that will leave you inspired
and ready to make your mark on 417-land. Check back for full agenda details soon.

Who's Who

8:40 AM
JEFF HOUGHTON

with the Springfield Identity Project
What's Next for the Springfield Identity Project

8:40 AM
JOHN MCQUEARY

with the Springfield Identity Project
What's Next for the Springfield Identity Project

8:40 AM
JOEL THOMAS

with the Springfield Identity Project
What's Next for the Springfield Identity Project

8:50 AM
GEOFF STEELE

with Gillioz Center for Arts & Entertainment
The Gillioz: 95 and Counting

9:10 AM
TIM O'REILLY

with O'Reilly Hospitality and Management
An Interview with Biz 417's Person of the Year

9:35 AM
PAUL LONGMAN
with iSense
A Global Sleep Revolution right here in Springfield

10:20AM
DON HARKEY
with People Centric Consulting Group

When the Great Resignation and the Great Sansdemic Collide

10:40 AM
GREG BURRIS

with the United Way
Community Engagement in a Box

10:50 AM
LOGAN AGUIRRE
with Biz 417
Moderator: GOAL! How the Betty & Bobby Allison Sports Town is Elevating the Playing Field

10:50 AM
STAN LIEDEL
with L-5 Management & Consulting

Panelist: Goal! How the Betty & Bobby Allison Sports Town is Elevating the Playing Field

10:50 AM
RICHARD OLLIS
with Springfield City Council
Panelist: GOAL! How the Betty & Bobby Allison Sports Town is Elevating the Playing Field

10:50 AM
ERIC SORLIE
with Sporting Springfield
Panelist: GOAL! How the Betty & Bobby Allison Sports Town is Elevating the Playing Field

10:50 AM
TYLER THOMPSON
with Thompson Sales
Panelist: GOAL! How the Betty & Bobby Allison Sports Town is Elevating the Playing Field

11:25 AM
DAVID CAMERON

with the City of Republic
David Cameron's 5 Laws of Disruptive Leadership

12:40 PM
PETER HERSCHEND

with Silver Dollar City
Turning Hollers to Dollars

1:00 PM
CHRISTINA ANGLE

with the Ozark Greenways board
Moderator: Reimagining (Fellows) Lake Life

1:00 PM
MIKE KROMREY
with the Watershed Committee of the Ozarks
Panelist: Reimagining (Fellows) Lake Life

1:00 PM
JESSICA PEARSON
with Trailspring
Panelist: Reimagining (Fellows) Lake Life

1:00 PM
BOB WILSON
with City Utilities
Panelist: Reimagining (Fellows) Lake Life

1:35 PM
DR. TYRONE BLEDSOE
with the Student African American Brotherhood
Walk the Walk: The Boy who Walked with Dr. King has Created his own Legacy

2:40 PM
JACK STACK

with SRC Holdings
Jack: Out of the Box

3:05 PM
ERIN DANASTASIO

with the Hatch Foundation
Introducing the Hatch Foundation

3:05 PM
TYLER HELLWEG

with the Hatch Foundation
Introducing the Hatch Foundation

3:20 PM
LUCIE AMBERG
with Biz 417
Moderator: 417-land Prediction Panel

3:20 PM
RACHEL ANDERSON
with eFactory
Panelist: 417-land Prediction Panel

3:20 PM
DR. TYRONE BLEDSOE
with Student African American Brotherhood
Panelist: 417-land Prediction Panel

3:20 PM
DR. HAL HIGDON
with Ozark Technical Community College
Panelist: 417-land Prediction Panel

3:20 PM
JACK STACK
with SRC Holdings
Panelist: 417-land Prediction Panel